Nickel Centre Winter Blast 2018 - Hockey


Team Standings

Novice Semi Finals/Finals
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Novice Thessalon 2 2 0 0 4 12 3 9
2 Novice Almaguin 2 1 1 0 2 3 5 -2
4 Novice Porcupine 1 0 1 0 0 2 7 -5
16 Novice NB Trappers 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 -2
 
Atom Semi Finals/Finals
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Atom North Channel 2 2 0 0 4 5 1 4
2 Atom Atomic Blackhawks 2 1 1 0 2 1 3 -2
19 Atom Temiskaming Shores 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 -1
26 Atom Thessalon 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 -1
 
Peewee Semi Finals/Finals
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
0 Peewee Dominion Construction 2 1 1 0 2 6 9 -3
0 Peewee NC Jets 1 0 1 0 0 3 5 -2
0 Peewee NC Sting 2 2 0 0 4 11 4 7
0 Peewee North Channel 1 0 1 0 0 3 5 -2
 
Midget Semi Finals/Finals
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Midget NC Rocks 2 2 0 0 4 5 2 3
2 Midget Val D'or 2 1 1 0 2 6 2 4
55 Midget Chapleau 1 0 1 0 0 2 4 -2
56 Midget SMHA Lakers 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 -5
 
Novice Division 1
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Novice Porcupine 3 2 0 1 5 6 1 5
2 Novice Petawawa 3 2 0 1 5 4 2 2
3 Novice NC Rocks 3 1 2 0 2 8 6 2
4 Novice WN Sting 3 0 3 0 0 2 11 -9
 
Novice Division 2
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Novice Thessalon 3 3 0 0 6 27 4 23
2 Novice NC Ice Dogs 3 2 1 0 4 19 12 7
3 Novice Moose Cree 3 1 2 0 2 9 13 -4
8 Novice Powassan 3 0 3 0 0 1 27 -26
 
Novice Division 3
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Novice Almaguin 3 3 0 0 6 25 3 22
2 Novice NC Jets 3 2 1 0 4 16 15 1
3 Novice WF Gridline 3 1 2 0 2 7 20 -13
12 Novice Schumacher 3 0 3 0 0 4 14 -10
 
Novice Division 4
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Novice NB Trappers 3 3 0 0 6 16 6 10
2 Novice WHAM 3 2 1 0 4 16 9 7
3 Novice Temiskaming Shores 3 0 2 1 1 9 15 -6
4 Novice Callander 3 0 2 1 1 4 15 -11
 
Atom Division 1
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Atom Temiskaming Shores 3 3 0 0 6 22 1 21
2 Atom NC Jets 3 2 1 0 4 11 8 3
3 Atom Black Thunder 3 1 2 0 2 2 8 -6
20 Atom Almaguin 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 -18
 
Atom Division 2
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Atom North Channel 3 2 0 1 5 7 4 3
2 Atom Powassan 3 1 1 1 3 9 5 4
3 Atom NC Sting 3 1 1 1 3 8 9 -1
4 Atom Walden RBC Diggers 3 0 2 1 1 8 14 -6
 
Atom Division 3
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Atom Thessalon 3 3 0 0 6 20 4 16
2 Atom Atomic Blackhawks 3 2 1 0 4 10 7 3
3 Atom Courvoisier Electrical 3 1 2 0 2 5 6 -1
28 Atom Mindemoya 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 -18
 
Peewee Division 1
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Peewee Dominion Construction 3 2 0 1 5 15 7 8
2 Peewee Thessalon 3 2 1 0 4 5 5 0
3 Peewee NC Ice Dogs 3 1 1 1 3 9 7 2
32 Peewee Espanola 3 0 3 0 0 3 13 -10
 
Peewee Division 2
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Peewee NC Jets 3 2 0 1 5 12 4 8
2 Peewee M'Chigeeng 3 1 0 2 4 9 8 1
3 Peewee Schumacher 3 1 1 1 3 3 5 -2
36 Peewee Powassan 3 0 3 0 0 3 10 -7
 
Peewee Division 3
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Peewee North Channel 3 2 0 1 5 20 4 16
2 Peewee NC Sting 3 2 0 1 5 12 4 8
3 Peewee Mattawa 3 1 2 0 2 11 15 -4
40 Peewee Almaguin 3 0 3 0 0 3 23 -20
 
Bantam Division 1
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Bantam NC Sting 3 2 1 0 4 16 8 8
2 Bantam Kapuskasing 3 2 1 0 4 14 7 7
3 Bantam VE Metro 3 2 1 0 4 13 7 6
44 Bantam Timmins 3 0 3 0 0 7 28 -21
 
Bantam Division 2
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Bantam VE Frappiers 3 3 0 0 6 14 2 12
2 Bantam CC Braves 3 2 1 0 4 10 6 4
3 Bantam NC Jets 3 1 2 0 2 8 8 0
48 Bantam Schumacher 3 0 3 0 0 6 22 -16
 
Midget Division 1
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Midget Val D'or 3 2 0 1 5 16 1 15
2 Midget NC Rocks 3 2 0 1 5 12 2 10
3 Midget Hearst 3 0 2 1 1 5 17 -12
4 Midget Almaguin 3 0 2 1 1 4 17 -13
 
Midget Division 2
Rank Team Name # Games Win Loss Tie Pnts Point For Point Agnst +/-
1 Midget Chapleau 3 3 0 0 6 16 1 15
2 Midget SMHA Lakers 3 2 1 0 4 10 8 2
3 Midget NC Sting 3 1 2 0 2 6 10 -4
55 Midget Timmins 3 0 3 0 0 2 15 -13
*NOTE: Win = 2, Tie = 1, Loss = 0
Click on a label to order by that column.
In the event of a tie, the (+/-) Points For/Against will determine the standings
.
Hat Trick Hair>

Recently Played Games

Teams
 
Final Score
 
free sports stats
vs.
Details
free sports stats
ORIOLES (Away)
 
7
 
free sports stats
vs.
22 
Details
free sports stats
LONGHORNS (Away)
 
23
 
free sports stats
MOOSEHEADS (Home)
vs.
18 
Details
free sports stats
 
29
 
free sports stats
vs.
11 
Details
free sports stats
 
12
 
free sports stats
vs.
Details
free sports stats
CARPETLAND (Away)
 
16
 
free sports stats

Upcoming Games

Teams
 
Division
Date
 
free sports stats
vs.
B Division 
Mo., Aug 20, 2018
Details
free sports stats
 
 
6:30 PM
 
free sports stats
MOOSEHEADS (Home)
vs.
C Division 
Mo., Aug 20, 2018
Details
free sports stats
 
 
6:30 PM
 
free sports stats
vs.
 
Mo., Aug 20, 2018
Details
free sports stats
Red Horses (Away)
 
 
7:00 PM
 
free sports stats
vs.
A Division 
Mo., Aug 20, 2018
Details
free sports stats
BREWERS (Away)
 
 
8:00 PM
 
free sports stats
ORIOLES (Home)
vs.
A Division 
Mo., Aug 20, 2018
Details
free sports stats
 
 
8:00 PM
 
free sports stats